Beaufort Road Race
Beaufort, NC July 20, 2013
Results by Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com

********** 1 Mile Run Overall Finish List **********

Place Bib Name Age Sex City State Time
1 432 Ricardo Bell 32 M Indianapolis IN 5:25
2 1078 Melanie Ng 17 F 5:57
3 1093 Eman Talob 13 M 6:09
4 1073 Mills Whiting 16 M 6:12
5 435 Dan Besse 58 M 6:40
6 1038 Quinn McCartney 14 M 6:47
7 9 Doug Brady 56 M 6:48
8 28 Caroline Ritter 14 F 7:09
9 762 Mary Margar McEachern 43 F Wilmington NC 7:12
10 800 Lucas Ouano 11 M New Bern NC 7:27
11 559 Steven Floyd 8 M Swansboro NC 7:27
12 722 Connie Lewis 59 F Morehead City NC 7:38
13 886 Maegan Speciale 13 F Grimesland NC 8:02
14 796 Caroline Ouano 8 F New Bern NC 8:02
15 528 Will Davis 11 M Raleigh NC 8:09
16 462 Ryan Bugay 10 M Irwin PA 8:13
17 792 Allen O'Neal 60 M Beaufort NC 8:22
18 461 Richard Bugay 54 M Irwin PA 8:22
19 1002 Matthew Wright 11 M Rocky Mount NC 8:31
20 1004 William Wright 11 M Rocky Mount NC 8:33
21 1062 Alyssa Garner 14 F 8:39
22 448 Garrett Boucher 9 M Swansboro NC 8:53
23 741 Mika Lynn 8 F Hubert NC 8:58
24 1094 Dana Gillikin 32 F 9:07
25 1037 Meg McCartney 12 F 9:09
26 883 Cameron Speciale 11 M Grimesland NC 9:11
27 1314 Jocelyn Nuno 10 F 9:16
28 488 Skylar Chavis 14 F Stem NC 9:21
29 600 Paige Goss 33 F Stem NC 9:25
30 1317 Baylie Plank 10 F 9:29
31 1338 Brock Rowe 9 M 9:30
32 579 Ileana Geary 17 F Yorktown VA 9:32
33 1000 Austin Wright 48 M Rocky Mount NC 9:33
34 888 Michelle Speciale 16 F Grimesland NC 9:47
35 797 Christian Ouano 7 M New Bern NC 9:59
36 889 Wendy Spitz 35 F Beaufort NC 10:01
37 1337 Aly Rowe 11 F 10:10
38 700 Bob Kisner 52 M Clayton NC 10:11
39 945 Carol Vallecillo 58 F Beaufort NC 10:24
40 959 Samantha Ward 6 F Washington NC 10:25
41 546 Ilse Englehardt 45 F Beaufort NC 10:32
42 536 Maria Diaz 46 F Essec MD 10:38
43 941 Jacob Turnage 13 M New Bern NC 10:45
44 869 Kristin Shrump-Bugay 45 F Irwin PA 10:51
45 841 Luke Roberts 9 M Cartersville GA 10:57
46 486 Bracy Chavis 10 M Stem NC 11:03
47 1315 Adriana Nuno 7 F 11:05
48 437 Lily Bettcher 6 F New Bern NC 11:27
49 686 Catherine Kelly 6 F Carrollton VA 11:29
50 1309 Laura Conneely 35 F 11:40
51 1055 Madelynn Hill 8 F 11:43
52 1057 Grayson Block 11 M 11:44
53 787 Cathryn Newton 56 F Cazenovia NY 11:46
54 524 Barrett Davis 9 F Raleigh NC 12:05
55 527 Vince Davis 5 M Raleigh NC 12:05
56 740 Kaigan Lynn 5 M Hubert NC 12:19
57 1319 Alicia Ragsdale 72 F 12:42
58 624 Megan Hall 7 F Nashville NC 12:49
59 608 Mia Greeson 4 F Hillsborough NC 13:01
60 609 Michael Greeson 4 M Hillsborough NC 13:01
61 1052 Chandler Bernich 12 M 13:07
62 1310 Caleb Conneely 5 M 13:39
63 1054 Ivey Block 5 M 13:45
64 1056 Marsha Block 33 F 13:46
65 430 Marcus Beeks Jr. 8 M Havelock NC 13:46
66 429 Marcus Beeks 35 M Havelock NC 13:46
67 689 Rachel Kelly 4 F Carrollton VA 13:50
68 885 Kaeleigh Speciale 4 F Grimesland NC 13:51
69 34 Madison Cornwell 5 F 13:51
70 77 Carrie Cornwell 34 F 13:51
71 36 Carson Cornwell 5 F 13:51
72 422 Hailey Barnes 14 F Havelock NC 13:52
73 409 Mary Aldridge 60 F Kinston NC 13:52
74 423 Landon Barnes 7 M Havelock NC 13:52
75 476 Jemma Campbell-Godfr 6 F Beaufort NC 14:54
76 593 Matthew Godfrey 47 M Beaufort NC 14:55
77 606 Brooke Greeson 7 F Hillsborough NC 15:00
78 428 Isaac Beeks 6 M Havelock NC 15:22
79 427 Elaina Beeks 33 F Havelock NC 15:25
80 623 Lisa Hall 47 F Nashville NC 15:34
81 1316 Skylah Plank 11 F 16:35
82 1312 Gabriel Nuno 5 M 16:43
83 1318 Monica Plank 34 F 16:44
84 833 Gayle Rasberry 61 F Raleigh NC 18:15
85 1339 MacEy Rowe 2 F 19:14
86 1522 Lou Taylor 56 F 19:37
87 684 Alice Kelly 3 F Carrollton VA 20:13