Beaufort Road Race
Beaufort, NC July 20, 2013
Results by Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com

********** 10K Overall Finish List **********

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/7 973 Chris White 29 M Sneads Ferry NC 36:21 5:51
2 1/12 803 Tyler Pake 30 M Beaufort NC 38:38 6:14
3 1/13 1013 Charlie Justice 50 M Greenville NC 39:54 6:26
4 1/15 557 Beth Floyd 39 F Hubert NC 40:17 6:29
5 2/12 725 Josh Lewis 30 M Greenville NC 40:53 6:35
6 1/9 1063 Steve Kozischelt 47 M 41:50 6:44
7 2/7 977 Zachary Wilber 28 M Jacksonville NC 42:01 6:46
8 3/12 1341 Brian Nelson 33 M 42:05 6:47
9 4/12 1313 Christopher Plank 32 M 44:27 7:10
10 2/9 723 David Lewis 46 M Raleigh NC 44:49 7:13
11 1/12 1060 Melissa Zimmermann 30 F 44:53 7:14
12 1/7 804 Mandy Palmer 41 F Winterville NC 45:03 7:15
13 1/16 1007 David Anderson 44 M Kinston NC 45:36 7:21
14 3/9 1076 Paul Rudershausen 45 M 45:41 7:22
15 1/6 705 Ian Kroll 23 M Beaufort NC 45:42 7:22
16 2/15 526 Kellie Davis 38 F Raleigh NC 46:08 7:26
17 1/14 1029 Christopher Ricks 35 M 46:09 7:26
18 2/16 474 Douglas Campbell 44 M Grimesland NC 46:24 7:28
19 5/12 1097 Ted Haigler 33 M 46:25 7:29
20 2/14 729 Daniel Lilley 39 M Bahama NC 46:36 7:30
21 1/10 1049 Kazem Yahyapoyr 57 M 47:02 7:35
22 2/12 1503 Jessica Forman 32 F 47:36 7:40
23 2/10 122 Darrel Wells 55 M 47:37 7:40
24 2/13 406 Lawrence Abalos 52 M Jacksonville NC 47:43 7:41
25 1/7 1099 Summer Ricketts 28 F 47:54 7:43
26 3/14 853 Anthony Scarbraugh 38 M Washington NC 48:00 7:44
27 3/16 980 Tony Wilkinson 43 M Blounts Creek. NC 48:37 7:50
28 4/16 1028 Gary Ewell 42 M 48:46 7:51
29 3/7 1533 Phil Buschang 29 M 48:52 7:52
30 4/14 887 Michael Speciale 38 M Grimesland NC 49:10 7:55
31 1/2 788 Kim Ngo 17 F Havelock NC 49:15 7:56
32 2/6 410 Keith Alligood 24 M Newport NC 49:34 7:59
33 3/13 665 Thomas Ishee 51 M Harkers Island NC 49:36 7:59
34 5/14 525 Brad Davis 39 M Raleigh NC 49:49 8:01
35 4/7 951 David Walker 28 M Morhead City NC 50:02 8:04
36 5/16 470 Randy Cales 44 M 50:03 8:04
37 3/10 493 George Clark 57 M 50:40 8:10
38 3/15 1329 Corey Monk 35 F 50:59 8:13
39 3/6 753 Jared March 21 M Jacksonville NC 51:00 8:13
40 6/12 621 Lupton Haigler 30 M Charlotte NC 51:05 8:14
41 6/16 795 Nicholas Oniskey 42 M Winterville NC 51:08 8:14
42 7/16 1070 Jason Hawkins 41 M 51:16 8:16
43 2/7 510 Elizabeth Cruz 29 F Raleigh NC 51:19 8:16
44 4/13 619 Keith Hagman 54 M Greenville NC 51:38 8:19
45 8/16 433 Bobby Benge 43 M Havelock NC 52:27 8:27
46 5/13 857 Robert Seidel 51 M Durham NC 52:48 8:30
47 3/12 599 Stephanie Gorski 32 F Raleigh NC 53:12 8:34
48 4/10 1524 Gary Davis 55 M 53:16 8:35
49 4/12 815 Denise Peterson 31 F Swansboro NC 53:25 8:36
50 1/1 1022 Jacob Works 19 M New Bern NC 53:35 8:38
51 7/12 1507 Matt Woolsey 32 M 53:49 8:40
52 2/7 761 Mary Margar McEachern 43 F Wilmington NC 53:55 8:41
53 3/7 1350 Tisha Galloway 40 F 53:55 8:41
54 3/7 467 Jamie Cain 27 F New Bern NC 54:03 8:42
55 4/15 730 Kelly Lilley 39 F Bahama NC 54:14 8:44
56 5/7 693 Justin Kerr 26 M Roanoke Rapids NC 54:21 8:45
57 4/7 954 Leeanne Walker 29 F Morhead City NC 54:34 8:47
58 1/5 1021 Kim Urian 51 F Gloucester NC 55:03 8:52
59 6/14 1349 David Mooney 37 M 55:13 8:54
60 7/14 774 Kevin Miller 39 M Cape Carteret NC 55:16 8:54
61 8/14 440 Brent Blackmon 35 M Clayton NC 55:33 8:57
62 9/16 660 John Hornick III 41 M New Bern NC 55:35 8:57
63 6/7 531 Marshall Deats 29 M Newport NC 55:46 8:59
64 9/14 925 Chase Tew 39 M Fuquay Varina NC 55:54 9:00
65 4/6 780 Will Moore 24 M Raleigh NC 55:56 9:01
66 5/15 418 Debbie Audilet 36 F New Bern NC 56:07 9:02
67 4/7 844 Claudia Rose 40 F New Bern NC 56:07 9:02
68 1/4 681 Carolyn Kanoy 60 F Winston-Salem NC 56:14 9:03
69 4/9 775 Max Miller 47 M Jacksonville NC 56:14 9:03
70 5/9 791 Stuart Oliphant 46 M Greenville NC 56:26 9:05
71 1/9 1039 Jenny McCartney 48 F 57:20 9:14
72 1/6 838 Caitlin Ritchie 23 F Morehead City NC 57:31 9:16
73 6/13 589 Albert Girmus 51 M Havelock NC 58:22 9:24
74 8/12 511 Nicholas Cruz 31 M Raleigh NC 58:36 9:26
75 9/12 978 Michael Wilfong 34 M New Bern NC 58:50 9:28
76 10/16 1081 Grant Neely 41 M 58:59 9:30
77 2/6 1006 Lucille Zipf 21 F Beaufort NC 59:10 9:32
78 6/15 1086 Tavener Parker 38 F 59:23 9:34
79 11/16 836 Mallory Reeves 41 M Greenville NC 59:34 9:36
80 5/6 782 Colby Murphy 24 M Snow Hill NC 59:53 9:39
81 5/10 710 Lee Latham 57 M Washington NC 1:00:01 9:40
82 6/9 498 Tracey Conner 46 M Chocowinity NC 1:00:02 9:40
83 7/9 928 Emmitt Thompson 47 M 1:00:26 9:44
84 1/4 638 Susan Hauser 55 F Raleigh NC 1:00:32 9:45
85 5/7 786 Lara Nelson 28 F New Bern NC 1:00:36 9:46
86 2/2 457 Grace Brinson 18 F Edenton NC 1:00:42 9:47
87 7/13 674 Keith Johnson 51 M New Berlin WI 1:00:43 9:47
88 10/12 745 Joshua Macy 33 M Raleigh NC 1:01:15 9:52
89 10/14 1019 Scott Shuts 36 M Newport NC 1:01:15 9:52
90 6/10 802 Lee Pace 56 M Chapel Hill NC 1:01:32 9:55
91 6/6 1332 Salvador Berwick 23 M 1:01:37 9:55
92 6/7 842 Megan Robinson 25 F Wilmington NC 1:01:46 9:57
93 11/14 656 Ben Hogwood 36 M Beaufort NC 1:01:56 9:58
94 2/9 1031 Jodi Bannigan 48 F 1:02:07 10:00
95 2/5 405 Debbie Abalos 53 F Jacksonville NC 1:02:14 10:01
96 5/12 620 Katie Haigler 30 F Charlotte NC 1:02:35 10:05
97 3/5 1016 Jill Nash 52 F York SC 1:02:40 10:06
98 3/6 1015 Gina Nash 24 F York SC 1:02:40 10:06
99 3/9 868 Tricia Short 49 F Boone NC 1:02:59 10:09
100 1/3 576 John Garrett 65 M 1:03:04 10:09
101 4/9 454 Laura Brady 47 F 1:03:08 10:10
102 7/15 744 Jennifer Macy 37 F Raleigh NC 1:03:11 10:11
103 2/3 484 Michael Cawthorne 67 M 1:03:29 10:13
104 5/9 716 Kelly Lee 47 F Newport NC 1:03:39 10:15
105 7/10 914 David Talbot 58 M Grrensboro NC 1:03:50 10:17
106 7/7 645 Kyna Herzinger 29 F New Bern NC 1:04:07 10:20
107 8/9 506 Brian Crean 45 M Greensboro NC 1:04:08 10:20
108 8/10 629 William Hand 58 M New Bern NC 1:04:20 10:22
109 12/16 917 Jason Taylor 41 M Athens GA 1:04:26 10:23
110 6/12 998 Lori Worley 34 F New Bern NC 1:04:29 10:23
111 9/10 571 Clark Gaither 58 M Goldsboro NC 1:04:42 10:25
112 8/13 692 James Kerr 53 M Roanoke Rapids NC 1:04:43 10:25
113 5/7 739 Gin Lynn 40 F Hubert NC 1:04:50 10:26
114 7/12 777 Christy Mize 33 F Orlando FL 1:05:02 10:28
115 13/16 641 Adam Helmer 42 M Clayton NC 1:05:11 10:30
116 12/14 912 Jonathan Tait 36 M Leland NC 1:05:13 10:30
117 8/15 913 Kristin Tait 36 F Leland NC 1:05:13 10:30
118 2/4 952 Gail Walker 62 F 1:05:17 10:31
119 8/12 806 Anastasia Paszkiewicz 34 F Dillsburg PA 1:05:18 10:31
120 11/12 776 Brian Mize 33 M Orlando FL 1:05:28 10:33
121 9/13 830 Cliff Ransdell 53 M Beaufort NC 1:05:31 10:33
122 12/12 960 Chad Warren 32 M Lewisburg WV 1:05:37 10:34
123 10/13 680 William Kane 53 M Lewisville NC 1:05:49 10:36
124 11/13 968 Mark Welker 54 M Clemmons NC 1:06:11 10:39
125 4/6 452 Jessica Bradley 22 F Raleigh NC 1:06:48 10:45
126 4/5 121 Cindy Wells 53 F 1:06:58 10:47
127 2/4 1075 Claudia Mello 55 F 1:07:05 10:48
128 1/4 501 William Cotter 63 M Raleigh NC 1:07:07 10:48
129 3/4 961 Sue Wasiolek 58 F Durham NC 1:07:09 10:49
130 6/7 835 Blair Reeves 40 F Greenville NC 1:07:22 10:51
131 4/4 475 Margaret Campbell 55 F Newport NC 1:08:13 10:59
132 9/9 712 Keith Layden 45 M Chapel Hill NC 1:08:19 11:00
133 9/15 453 Michelle Bradley 36 F Raleigh NC 1:08:20 11:00
134 12/13 1047 Mike Fox 53 M 1:08:33 11:02
135 10/15 543 Ginger Eagle 35 F Concord NC 1:09:12 11:09
136 7/7 1024 Tyler McCall 27 M 1:09:32 11:12
137 5/5 974 Lu White 52 F Garner NC 1:10:36 11:22
138 5/6 500 Cirila Cothran 24 F Swansboro NC 1:10:36 11:22
139 6/6 701 Katie Kisner 23 F Clayton NC 1:10:48 11:24
140 9/12 603 Cari Green 30 F Clayton NC 1:11:23 11:30
141 10/10 451 Ronnie Boykin 56 M Sims NC 1:11:24 11:30
142 6/9 675 Patsy Johnson 49 F New Berlin WI 1:11:29 11:31
143 14/16 755 Harold Markham 42 M Hubert NC 1:11:36 11:32
144 11/15 1100 Catherine Hawlby 39 F 1:11:36 11:32
145 12/15 426 Jenny Beazley 37 F Clayton NC 1:12:51 11:44
146 10/12 1005 Alissa Zellner 31 F Raleigh NC 1:12:53 11:44
147 2/4 682 Rick Kanoy 63 M Winston-Salem NC 1:13:52 11:54
148 13/15 918 Morgan Taylor 38 F Charlottesville VA 1:15:10 12:06
149 7/9 929 Lesley Thompson 46 F 1:15:55 12:13
150 3/4 463 William Burns 61 M Morehead City NC 1:16:06 12:15
151 1/1 748 Carter Maloy 6 M Beaufort NC 1:19:15 12:46
152 1/2 750 Lexi Maloy 12 F Beaufort NC 1:19:17 12:46
153 2/2 749 Cate Maloy 8 F Beaufort NC 1:19:20 12:46
154 7/7 747 Brooke Maloy 40 F Beaufort NC 1:19:26 12:47
155 15/16 738 Dion Lynn 41 M Hubert NC 1:19:46 12:51
156 3/3 1036 Johnnie Shaw 66 M 1:21:18 13:05
157 3/4 703 Donna Knight 62 F Walnut Cove NC 1:21:55 13:11
158 13/13 986 Brian Wilson 53 M Jacksonville NC 1:23:19 13:25
159 11/12 892 Kimberly Squires 32 F Kinston NC 1:25:06 13:42
160 13/14 1510 Ryan Adams 35 M 1:26:34 13:56
161 16/16 1511 Kevin Adams 40 M 1:26:34 13:56
162 4/4 520 Charles Daniels 62 M 1:28:04 14:11
163 14/14 690 Sean Kelly 36 M Carrollton VA 1:30:06 14:30
164 1/1 1069 Jeff Thomas 74 M 1:32:01 14:49
165 4/4 446 Rebecca Bond 63 F Granville OH 1:32:02 14:49
166 12/12 855 Diana Schulman 30 F Emerald Isle NC 1:33:57 15:08
167 14/15 646 Bridget Hill 35 F Kinston NC 1:33:59 15:08
168 15/15 953 Kelly Walker 36 F Richmond VA 1:37:17 15:40
169 8/9 765 Kathleen Mears 46 F Mechanicscville VA 1:51:21 17:56
170 9/9 496 Janet Condrey 47 F North Chesterfield VA 1:51:22 17:56