Love a Sea Turtle Trail Race
Ayden, NC March 31, 2012
Results by Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com

********** 10K Overall Finish List **********

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/1 110 Nick Pugh 16 M Cape Carteret NC 35:31 5:43
2 1/12 114 Jarrod Quinlivan 29 M Greenville NC 36:31 5:53
3 2/12 156 Oliver Harasse 29 M La Grange NC 37:28 6:02
4 1/8 181 David Eckardt 41 M 38:25 6:11
5 3/12 149 Thomas Zawistowicz 22 M Greenville NC 41:35 6:42
6 1/2 37 Kay Evans 50 F Chocowinity NC 42:16 6:48
7 2/8 177 Tim Garriss 43 M Greenville NC 43:12 6:57
8 1/10 123 Meredith Sciarretta 24 F Holly Ridge NC 44:16 7:08
9 1/6 70 Richard Keehn 38 M New Bern NC 44:22 7:09
10 4/12 99 Aerion O'Kelley 26 M Jacksonville NC 44:46 7:13
11 3/8 25 Curtis Consolvo 45 M Greenville NC 45:40 7:21
12 5/12 17 Michael Boyles 21 M Keizer OR 46:07 7:26
13 2/6 69 George Kaiafas 30 M Raeford NC 46:42 7:31
14 6/12 118 Riley Roberts 29 M Greenville NC 47:03 7:35
15 7/12 43 Raul Gamez 28 M Durham NC 47:22 7:38
16 8/12 86 Peter McKinney 29 M Jacksonville NC 47:51 7:43
17 1/6 62 Dawn Higgins 38 F Winterville NC 48:10 7:45
18 3/6 22 Mark Carlisle 36 M New Bern NC 48:47 7:52
19 9/12 65 Shannon Jennings 29 M Hampstead NC 48:58 7:53
20 4/8 178 Ban Mayo 49 M Greenville NC 49:03 7:54
21 2/10 60 Jessica Hawkins 29 F Graham NC 49:05 7:54
22 5/8 137 Kirsten Stoakes 44 M Winterville NC 49:08 7:55
23 4/6 59 Eric Hawkins 30 M Graham NC 49:27 7:58
24 3/10 73 Erin Kessel 25 F Winterville NC 51:20 8:16
25 6/8 164 Kenneth McKee 43 M 51:20 8:16
26 4/10 121 Jeanette Schaffert 24 F Greenville NC 52:03 8:23
27 7/8 94 John Newman 48 M Jacksonville NC 52:16 8:25
28 10/12 128 James Spurr 29 M Havelock NC 53:03 8:33
29 5/10 82 Julie Martinez 25 F Havelock NC 53:13 8:34
30 11/12 89 Travis Miller 27 M Havelock NC 54:01 8:42
31 6/10 129 Hannah Standish 23 F Raleigh NC 55:14 8:54
32 5/6 58 Chris Hastings 37 M Winterville NC 55:40 8:58
33 2/6 92 Stephanie Montgomery 32 F Durham NC 56:05 9:02
34 3/6 108 Julie Pierce 32 F Hampstead NC 59:26 9:34
35 6/6 21 Daniel Butler 34 M Raleigh NC 1:00:04 9:40
36 4/6 34 Cathi Eadus 38 F Ayden NC 1:00:42 9:47
37 8/8 56 John Harper 45 M Franklinton NC 1:01:58 9:59
38 7/10 49 Jessica Govert 24 F Greenville NC 1:03:45 10:16
39 8/10 27 Stefany Costello 21 F Raleigh NC 1:05:01 10:28
40 1/4 167 Debbie Edwards 47 F Greenville NC 1:07:56 10:56
41 12/12 45 Leland Geletka 29 M Greenville NC 1:08:23 11:01
42 5/6 2 Becky Anderson 31 F Kinston NC 1:08:54 11:06
43 9/10 3 Kelly Ashton 26 F Greenville NC 1:09:45 11:14
44 2/4 136 Stuartn Strouds 44 F Kinston NC 1:09:58 11:16
45 1/1 138 Mary Stuart Stroud 16 F Kinston NC 1:09:58 11:16
46 6/6 116 Elin Reuben 33 F Carolina Beach NC 1:16:07 12:15
47 10/10 18 Jennifer Brinson 26 F Kinston NC 1:16:51 12:23
48 3/4 90 Kelly Miller 40 F Hookerton NC 1:17:59 12:33
49 4/4 48 Stephanie Goodwin 42 F Ayden NC 1:19:32 12:48
50 2/2 141 Joanne Thomson 53 F Pikeville NC 1:20:00 12:53
51 1/1 142 Clint Thomson 53 M Pikeville NC 1:20:01 12:53