Run Like a Kid 10K-5K- 1 Mile
Morehead City, NC April 2, 2011
Timing by James Orr, Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com

********** 10K Overall Finish List **********

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/6 230 Tyler Pake 28 M Beaufort NC 37:49 6:06
2 1/4 236 Scott Pritzlaff 31 M Morehead City NC 39:46 6:24
3 1/4 220 Roope Jakitalo 21 M Harkers Island NC 42:48 6:54
4 1/2 231 John Partin 37 M Emerald Isle NC 44:20 7:09
5 2/2 255 Charles Megown 39 M 44:29 7:10
6 1/1 256 Abby Fuquay 19 F 44:29 7:10
7 2/6 209 Miles Dover 29 M Hubert NC 45:14 7:17
8 1/1 260 Gary Davis 52 M 46:17 7:27
9 3/6 257 Frank Parisi 28 M 46:22 7:28
10 1/6 219 Jennifer House 34 F Hubert NC 48:29 7:49
11 2/4 251 Matthew Thaxton 24 M 48:57 7:53
12 4/6 218 Richard Hoover 28 M Atlantic Beach NC 49:01 7:54
13 3/4 223 Brian Little 24 M New Bern NC 49:53 8:02
14 2/4 207 Christopher Cox 32 M Emerald Isle NC 50:00 8:03
15 1/1 261 Jaime Castro 19 M 50:16 8:06
16 3/4 203 William Butters 34 M Morehead City NC 50:21 8:07
17 1/4 258 Dean Marson 44 M 50:26 8:07
18 1/6 224 Rachel Lo Piccolo 38 F Beaufort NC 50:46 8:11
19 2/6 201 Christine Aldridge 31 F Emerald Isle NC 50:52 8:12
20 2/4 253 Kevin Foley 43 M 51:37 8:19
21 4/4 262 Tommy Tellson 24 M 52:03 8:23
22 1/4 263 Angela Felvek 24 F 52:03 8:23
23 5/6 247 Michael Thomas 25 M Maynard MA 53:10 8:34
24 3/4 235 Andy Pigott 42 M Morehead City NC 53:58 8:42
25 2/6 213 Monica Fosar 39 F Beaufort NC 54:32 8:47
26 3/6 242 Abbey Shingleton 33 F Havelock NC 56:45 9:08
27 2/4 229 Casssandra Ornell 23 F Beaufort NC 57:08 9:12
28 4/4 244 Brian Starkey 31 M New Bern NC 58:32 9:26
29 1/4 246 Eren Tataragasi 26 F Morehead City NC 58:59 9:30
30 2/4 254 Lindsey Procida 26 F 58:59 9:30
31 4/6 214 Allison Garner 34 F Newport NC 59:16 9:33
32 1/2 225 Claudia Mello 53 F Fuquay Varina NC 59:18 9:33
33 1/2 252 Ferrena Foley 43 F 1:00:12 9:42
34 5/6 248 Mary Trimpi 30 F Greenville NC 1:00:55 9:49
35 6/6 259 Carrie Langston 32 F 1:01:08 9:51
36 3/6 221 Janice Kay 37 F Morehead City NC 1:01:56 9:58
37 1/3 227 Beth Nelson 47 F Stacy NC 1:02:17 10:02
38 3/4 211 Molly Fairchild 23 F Atlantic Beach NC 1:02:27 10:03
39 4/4 234 Sam Phillips 44 M Kinston NC 1:02:47 10:07
40 2/3 249 Teija Waananen 49 F Harkers Island NC 1:03:38 10:15
41 2/2 208 Karen Doody 54 F Morehead City NC 1:03:48 10:16
42 3/4 245 Dawn Tarter 26 F Swansboro NC 1:04:45 10:26
43 3/3 233 Beth Phillips 46 F Kinston NC 1:04:50 10:26
44 1/1 215 Matthew Godfrey 45 M Beaufort NC 1:04:50 10:26
45 2/2 205 Lisa Campbell 43 F Beaufort NC 1:04:51 10:27
46 4/6 243 Marcie Skelton 36 F New Bern NC 1:08:25 11:01
47 4/4 228 Julie Nelson 20 F Stacy NC 1:09:10 11:08
48 5/6 206 Rocio Covarrubias 37 F Beaufort NC 1:09:21 11:10
49 6/6 250 Mary Roberts 35 F 1:09:23 11:10
50 4/4 240 Amanda Ruffin 26 F Cary NC 1:09:50 11:15
51 6/6 241 Jefferson Selover 26 M Cary NC 1:09:50 11:15