Historic Beaufort Road Race
Beaufort, NC July 16, 2011
Timing by James Orr, Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com

********** 1 Mile Run Overall Finish List **********

Place Bib Name Age Sex City State Time
1 882 Ricardo Bell 30 M 4:46
2 727 Tyler Pake 28 M Beaufort NC 5:18
3 829 Steve Kazischek 45 M 5:27
4 631 Nathan Parker 14 M Lewiston Woodville NC 6:04
5 36 Dan Besse 56 M Winston Salem NC 6:04
6 922 Diego Upegue 25 M 6:07
7 167 Ryan Frankel 15 M Paradise Valley AZ 6:25
8 632 Aaron Parker 16 M 6:43
9 796 Drew Dale 15 M Clemmons NC 6:51
10 308 Greg Lewis 54 M Morehead City NC 6:52
11 765 Ronnie Davis 52 M MacOn NC 6:59
12 641 John Newton 13 M Beaufort NC 7:02
13 799 Connie Lewis 57 F Hobucken NC 7:07
14 608 Randall Hudson 9 M New Bern NC 7:16
15 607 Chris Hudson 39 M New Bern NC 7:18
16 189 Laura Gaulden 50 F Harkers Island NC 7:20
17 339 Mary Margar McEachern 41 F Wilmington NC 7:28
18 791 Michael Dale 45 M Clemmons NC 7:29
19 606 Timothy Dwyer 7 M Ft. Bragg NC 7:40
20 863 Caroline Ritter 12 F 7:47
21 769 Doug Brady 54 M Beaufort NC 7:48
22 797 Hayden Pittman 7 F Morehead City NC 7:51
23 726 Lily Johns 8 F 7:51
24 116 Cayden Dalton 13 M Stuart VA 7:53
25 773 David Roberts 66 M Harkers Island NC 7:53
26 792 Sutton Dale 7 M Clemmons NC 7:56
27 165 Eric Frankel 10 M Paradise Valley AZ 7:56
28 725 Kc Johns 9 M 7:59
29 188 Gary Gaulden 52 M Harkers Island NC 8:03
30 724 Ken Johns 42 M Sewickley PA 8:07
31 734 Jacob Scarlett 11 M Mocksville NC 8:15
32 507 David Wells 12 M Greensboro NC 8:21
33 377 Elaine Nix 12 F Kinston NC 8:23
34 187 Brittany Gaulden 22 F Harkers Island NC 8:26
35 793 Sarah Dale 7 F Clemmons NC 8:32
36 798 Madison Pittman 9 F Morehead City NC 8:34
37 296 Dyland Lantz 17 M Beaufort NC 8:39
38 255 Evan Inscoe 8 M Beaufort NC 8:39
39 660 Beck Maddison 5 M Raleigh NC 8:49
40 661 Bo Maddison 41 M Raleigh NC 8:50
41 905 Mary Gray 10 F 8:54
42 865 Amber McFerren 11 F 8:58
43 786 Hannah Roche 13 F New Milford CT 9:03
44 794 Mary Dale 12 F Clemmons NC 9:06
45 151 Joseph Eudy 9 M Morehead City NC 9:12
46 785 Meghan Roche 15 F New Milford CT 9:17
47 746 Meg McCartney 10 F Atlanta GA 9:23
48 730 Traci Sokolosky 46 F Beaufort NC 9:33
49 860 Caroline Cox 7 F 9:39
50 201 Ann Gilstrap 54 F Beaufort NC 9:52
51 615 Will Hambrick 6 M Raleigh NC 9:59
52 872 Charley Lewis 46 M 10:00
53 879 Betsy Lewis 7 F 10:01
54 790 Katherine Roche 10 F New Milford CT 10:01
55 169 May Frost 53 F Mooresville NC 10:03
56 77 James Carr 7 M Pine Knoll Shores NC 10:06
57 708 Georgie Hengerer 5 F Baltimore MD 10:10
58 832 Allison Burns 29 F 10:11
59 835 Cagney Sargent 11 F 10:21
60 183 Melissa Garrett 38 F Morehead City NC 10:23
61 839 Jaiden Nesbit 6 M 10:40
62 102 Benjamin G Covarrubias 10 M Beaufort NC 10:45
63 401 Jon Pendergraph 15 M Mebane NC 10:54
64 29 Sofia Basurto 9 F Beaufort NC 11:18
65 465 Wendy Spitz 33 F Beaufort NC 11:23
66 353 Colin Mellor 41 M Mebane NC 11:27
67 352 Anna Mellor 9 F Mebane NC 11:28
68 76 Huntley Carr 9 M Pine Knoll Shores NC 11:41
69 78 Mason Carr 6 M Pine Knoll Shores NC 11:43
70 330 Braxton McCloud 10 M Goldsboro NC 11:47
71 861 Casey Cox 5 F 11:57
72 862 Shannon Cox 35 F 11:58
73 787 Kay Roche 44 F New Milford CT 12:17
74 61 Ryan Bugay 8 M Irwin PA 13:02
75 60 Richard Bugay 52 M Irwin PA 13:04
76 866 Kasey McFerren 12 F 13:30
77 864 Belinda McFerren 40 F 13:30
78 219 Carleigh Gupton 8 F Kittrell NC 13:59
79 770 Luke Gessler 4 M Statesville NC 14:10
80 614 Amy Sue Hambrick 35 F Raleigh NC 14:19
81 616 Ben Hambrick 3 M Raleigh NC 14:20
82 293 Abigail Langley 4 F Evans GA 15:08
83 295 Fred Langley 43 M Evans GA 15:10
84 67 Jemma Campbell-Godfr 4 F Beaufort NC 15:39
85 204 Matthew Godfrey 45 M Beaufort NC 15:40
86 331 Katie McCloud 17 F Goldsboro NC 15:55
87 334 Summer McCloud 4 F Goldsboro NC 15:58
88 68 Linden Campbell-Godfr 6 F Beaufort NC 16:38
89 662 Kate Maddison 3 F Raleigh NC 22:34
90 659 Sarah Maddison 38 F Raleigh NC 22:34